Common White Girl Tag with My Mom!

17:00 Hannah - 10 Comments

Ahoy!

                                         

So, the other day I joked that I was a 'common white girl' but a guy that was nearby said that I wasn't because I was too ugly. Thanks. You're no panty-dropper yourself mate. Anyway, I decided to see how much of a common white girl I really am. 

ps - I'm purple, my mom is orange (not literally) 

1) Favourite Starbucks drink?

I hate Starbucks. I've been there about three times and every single time the service has been as horrible as the drinks. 

Latte with hazelnut

2) How long does it take you to get ready in the morning?

You mean how long do I titivate or how long until wake up and leave the house? Well, titivating, less than ten minutes but as for until I leave the house, about 50 minutes. I'm an unorganised a**hole, ok?!

1 hour

3) How many selfies do you take on a daily basis?

One. But I rarely keep it or share it.

0

4) How many IG followers do you have?
It took me a while to work out what IG meant. But the answer is zero, I don't have it. 

0

5) Do you often say 'OMG' or 'LOL' out loud?

Only ironically.

Nope.

6) Do you wear the same clothing item more than once?

Yes! Unless I didn't like it, then no. Duh. Unless you mean do I wear them twice without washing the no. 

No.

7) Are you racist?

No.

No.

8) Instagram, Twitter or Tumblr.

Well, seeing as I only have Tumblr, it will have to be Tumblr

Twitter

9) How many tweets do you have?

0. 

??

10). What do you spend most of your time doing?

Reading, blogging, YouTube, baking and thinking I'm funny. 

Cleaning 

11) Who are your favourite YouTubers?

Danisnotonfire
Amazingphil
Itswaypastmybedtime
Beckie0 
Kickthepj
Crabstickz
Communitychannel
Hannah Witton 
Rebecca Groves

Who?

12) How often do you do your nails?

When I feel pretty. Which isn't often. 

For special occasions 

13) Are you a shopaholic?

For books and music? Yes. 

Yes.

14) How many times have you watched Mean Girls?

Twice, it was alright!

Twice 

15) Do you own a lot of clothes?

Depends who you ask. My dad would say yes, I would say no. 

Yes

16) Do you take pictures of your food before you eat it?

If I made it myself.

No

17) Do you wear makeup everyday?

No.

No

18) What are your average grades in school? 

For everything but physics, maths, pe and chemistry: B

A

19) How do you usually style your hair?

With a brush. 

Down 

20) Do you always look presentable?

If I was going to the ugly convention, hell-yeah! Seriously though, my nickname is Half-Hearted Hannah

Not at home 

So, I guess it's for you to decide: Am I a common white girl? Is my mom?

///////// Quote of the post /////////


"The world is a book and those who do not ravel read only a page" 





10 comments:

  1. Omg haha I just love this tag! How fun to do it with your mom as well. I like her "???" To the tweets question lol! I don't think either of you are a common white girl, but I know who is. ME. Hahaha. I don't even have to do the tag to know lol.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Haha! I don't think there is anything wrong, just a joke that went the wrong way :) ;)

      Delete
  2. That's so funny hahaha. I might have to do it myself! Although I definitely am a common white girl, I definitely recommend giving Starbucks another go! Xoxo
    Ella

    ReplyDelete
  3. Ahhhahahaha I was laughing outloud at this! Love your blog! :) xoxo


    isobelmarian.blogspot.co.uk

    ReplyDelete
  4. Ahhhahahaha I was laughing outloud at this! Love your blog! :) xoxo


    isobelmarian.blogspot.co.uk

    ReplyDelete
  5. Haha loved this post! It got me thinking that I might be a commom white girl oops xx
    www.blossomofhope.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete

I solemnly swear that I will reply to all comments!